KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

newest location

French translation: son tout nouveau/dernier site (de production)/emplacement


15:51 May 13, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: newest location
tyre industry
tradax
French translation:son tout nouveau/dernier site (de production)/emplacement
Explanation:
dépend éminemment du contexte
bonne chance
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5son tout nouveau/dernier site (de production)/emplacementAlbert Golub
4 +2emplacement / site très / le plus récent / nouveauJH Trads
4emplacement le plus récentalptrad
4la location la plus récente
swisstell
4son nouveau/dernier point de vente, centre de service
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
son tout nouveau/dernier site (de production)/emplacement


Explanation:
dépend éminemment du contexte
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 mins

agree  GILOU
9 mins

agree  Florence B
52 mins

agree  tradusport
1 hr

agree  alptrad
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
emplacement / site très / le plus récent / nouveau


Explanation:
un tout nouveau site


    nat F
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 mins
  -> merci :-)

agree  Annike THIERRY: c'est ce que j'aurais mis : le plus récent !
31 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la location la plus récente


Explanation:
la location la plus nouvelle

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 494

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Levesque
42 mins

disagree  alptrad: "localisation" à la rigueur, mais certainement pas "location"
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
son nouveau/dernier point de vente, centre de service


Explanation:
...if the text refers to a new point of sale, which would be a service centre on paper.

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 242

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emplacement le plus récent


Explanation:
un peu plus de contexte ...

alptrad
PRO pts in pair: 8