KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

sensor bar

French translation: Bâtonnet de capteur


16:01 May 16, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: sensor bar
Just before the linen is spread out completely, the sensor bar activates a sensor that lowers the spreading speed.
(it is a linen folder)
raietu
France
French translation:Bâtonnet de capteur
Explanation:
mètre cube 0,000003069 pied acre 8,3454 livres d` eau Capuchon de capteur Tuyau
industr. (vue de dessus) Sens du débit Bâtonnet du capteur figure A figure B ...
www.gfsignet.com/products/pdf/2535fre.pdf
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci pour les explications
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bâtonnet de capteur
GILOU
4sonde
Red Cat Studios


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sonde


Explanation:
see ref below


    Reference: http://www.racerocks.com/pearson/racerock/archives/archives_...
Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Patrick Panifous: Ne pourrait-on pas appeler cela un capteur au lieu d'une sonde ?
6 mins
  -> aussi

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bâtonnet de capteur


Explanation:
mètre cube 0,000003069 pied acre 8,3454 livres d` eau Capuchon de capteur Tuyau
industr. (vue de dessus) Sens du débit Bâtonnet du capteur figure A figure B ...
www.gfsignet.com/products/pdf/2535fre.pdf

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72217
Grading comment
Merci pour les explications