KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

cylinder bracket

French translation: support de cylindre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cylinder bracket
French translation:support de cylindre
Entered by: fcl

16:33 May 16, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: cylinder bracket
Adjust the height at the cylinder bracket on the machine
raietu
France
support de cylindre
Explanation:
Difficile d'être précis sans plus de contexte.

HTH, anyway.
Selected response from:

fcl
France
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1support de cylindre
fcl
4collier
eolmedo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collier


Explanation:
EUrodicautom

eolmedo
France
PRO pts in pair: 66

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
support de cylindre


Explanation:
Difficile d'être précis sans plus de contexte.

HTH, anyway.

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 832
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
3 mins
  -> thanks