KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

(curtain) holder inclusive of accessories

French translation: support de tringle materiel de montage inclus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(curtain) holder inclusive of accessories
French translation:support de tringle materiel de montage inclus
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

21:39 May 16, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: (curtain) holder inclusive of accessories
no context- just a list of products related to curtain fixtures
ceemack
Italy
support
Explanation:
support de tringle materiel de montage inclus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 00:47:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou support de rail
Selected response from:

lien
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
cm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Tringle incluse
Nicole Levesque
4support de tringle avec ses accessoires
Florence B
4support
lien


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tringle incluse


Explanation:
...avec les accessoires

Nicole Levesque
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence B: avec les accessoires inclus
9 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
support


Explanation:
support de tringle materiel de montage inclus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 00:47:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou support de rail


    je viens de m'acheter des rideaux
lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 384
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
cm

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
support de tringle avec ses accessoires


Explanation:
"Ici le support de tringle en bois n'a qu'une fixation centrale"
http://www.mr-bricolage.fr/Fiches_conseils/mb5-12.htm

"Support de tringle à rideaux.
"
http://www.roussely.fr/lst_index.asp?index=S

Ce n'est pas spécialement une invention nouvelle, il a toujours fallu accrocher les tringles au mur..est-ce que c'est un système vraiment spécial ?


Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1727