KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

cost incurrence

French translation: Engagement des coûts/dépenses


18:54 May 23, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: cost incurrence
SAP
ib
French translation:Engagement des coûts/dépenses
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Engagement des coûts/dépenses
GILOU
4 +2les frais entrainés
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Engagement des coûts/dépenses


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72217
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  spencer
19 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
25 mins

agree  Annike THIERRY
15 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
les frais entrainés


Explanation:
Gille's idea is just as good -- all depneds on context, dear colleague!

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ethele Salem Sperling
2 hrs

agree  Annike THIERRY: I quite agree with your remark, both are possible.
15 hrs