KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Click here if you don't have a creditcard - Click here if you have a creditcard

French translation: Cliquez ici si vous n'êtes pas titulaire d'une carte de crédit Cliquez ici si vous êtes titulaire d'une carte de crédit-


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Click here if you don't have a creditcard - Click here if you have a creditcard
French translation:Cliquez ici si vous n'êtes pas titulaire d'une carte de crédit Cliquez ici si vous êtes titulaire d'une carte de crédit-
Entered by: nordine

16:01 May 26, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Click here if you don't have a creditcard - Click here if you have a creditcard
Click here if you don't have a creditcard - Click here if you have a creditcard
hansulm
Cliquez ici si vous n'êtes pas titulaire d'une carte de crédit -
Explanation:
Cliquez ici si vous êtes titulaire d'une carte de crédit
Selected response from:

nordine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2this should be a paid job
Francesco D'Alessandro
4Cliquez ici si vous n'êtes pas titulaire d'une carte de crédit -
nordine


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
this should be a paid job


Explanation:
...

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER: exactly my sentiments - isn't this what Claudia was talking about in the forums? No moderator yet.
1 min

agree  Claudia Iglesias
4 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cliquez ici si vous n'êtes pas titulaire d'une carte de crédit -


Explanation:
Cliquez ici si vous êtes titulaire d'une carte de crédit

nordine
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 106