KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

single run

French translation: à une seule exécution, à simple exécution


14:32 May 29, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / CARD INSPECTION SYSTEM
English term or phrase: single run
The system is the first single run system to monitor card size variation by inspecting the card from edge-to-edge using a smart self-learning system for easy set-up.

Thank you,

Charlotte
cbosseaux
French translation:à une seule exécution, à simple exécution
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci!

Charlotte
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5une seule routine d executionRemy Robine NAHUM
4 +1à une seule exécution, à simple exécution
GILOU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à une seule exécution, à simple exécution


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72249
Grading comment
Merci!

Charlotte

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
25 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
une seule routine d execution


Explanation:
run = routine d executiom san le mot execution cela ne veut rien dire

Remy Robine NAHUM
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 87