KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

status log

French translation: journal d'état/des états


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:status log
French translation:journal d'état/des états
Entered by: Olivier San Léandro

13:33 Jul 9, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: status log
Domaine: Automate/Analyseur hématologique
Contexte: d'autant plus difficile que cette expression "stands alone".

Cela fait 1/2 heure que je bloque...j'ai pensé à "historique des états", journal, bla bla bla...

Des suggestions???

Merci INFINIMENT d'avance

Olivier
Olivier San Léandro
Journal d'état ou des états
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-09 13:37:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

j\'ai rectifié
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Journal d'état ou des états
GILOU
4compilation des résultats
Vamoura


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Journal d'état ou des états


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-09 13:37:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

j\'ai rectifié

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72201
Grading comment
Merci!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVice Versa: OK
9 mins
  -> merci caro

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
10 mins
  -> merci

agree  fcl
49 mins
  -> merci

agree  herve laurent
1 hr

agree  Fred Jamar: ..and for stand alone, I would use 'autonome'.
1 hr

agree  xxxMCassini: Oui, journal d'état
2 hrs

agree  nordine
2 hrs

agree  Sue Crocker
2 hrs

agree  tinam966
4 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
1 day1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compilation des résultats


Explanation:
Hématologique

Vamoura
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 279