KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

spike pads

French translation: support ventouse (ou atténuateur)


12:47 Aug 23, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / see link
English term or phrase: spike pads
http://www.vantagepointcorp.com/solacc.htm
GILOU
France
French translation:support ventouse (ou atténuateur)
Explanation:
L'utilisation de spike pads semble spécifique à ce produit.
Selected response from:

Etienne Amblard
Grading comment
merci à tous
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2support ventouse (ou atténuateur)Etienne Amblard
4coussinet, patin, / anti-chocs
Claudia Iglesias
2tampons à picots
Francis MARC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tampons à picots


Explanation:
genre tampons à récurer "gratounettes"?

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coussinet, patin, / anti-chocs


Explanation:
http://www.castorama.fr/boutique/sku/sku.jhtml?elementId=Cas...
(anti-chocs transparents)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-23 12:58:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou
pour pati, patins glissants
http://www.castorama.fr/boutique/products/products.jhtml?ele...

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
support ventouse (ou atténuateur)


Explanation:
L'utilisation de spike pads semble spécifique à ce produit.


Etienne Amblard
PRO pts in pair: 390
Grading comment
merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
3 hrs

agree  JoãoBorges
47 days