International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

insource/outsource

French translation: internalisation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:insource
French translation:internalisation
Entered by: Michael Bastin

10:04 Aug 27, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: insource/outsource
Reduce order quantities, Insource/outsource,Increase range for technical specifications (adjust tolerances, etc.)
Michael Bastin
Spain
internalisation - externalisation
Explanation:
Scientifique UMR n° 8595 Modélisations Appliquées Trajectoires Institutionnelles
Stratégies Socio-Economiques LE CHOIX D'INTERNALISATION- EXTERNALISATION ...
panoramix.univ-paris1.fr/crifes-matisse/pdf/80.pdf - Pages similaires

cahiers
... Le choix d'internalisation - externalisation des services productifs : contrainte
de sentier, effet - irréversibilité et degrés de liberté stratégique. ...
panoramix.univ-paris1.fr/CRIFES-MATISSE/cahiers.htm - 40k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1internalisation - externalisation
GILOU
4sur site ou en sous-traitance
Madeleine van Zanten


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
internalisation - externalisation


Explanation:
Scientifique UMR n° 8595 Modélisations Appliquées Trajectoires Institutionnelles
Stratégies Socio-Economiques LE CHOIX D'INTERNALISATION- EXTERNALISATION ...
panoramix.univ-paris1.fr/crifes-matisse/pdf/80.pdf - Pages similaires

cahiers
... Le choix d'internalisation - externalisation des services productifs : contrainte
de sentier, effet - irréversibilité et degrés de liberté stratégique. ...
panoramix.univ-paris1.fr/CRIFES-MATISSE/cahiers.htm - 40k


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72261

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clair@Lexeme
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sur site ou en sous-traitance


Explanation:
--

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 200