KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Deploy and Reverse Knowledge Transfer Phase

French translation: phase de mise en oeuvre/déploiement et de transfert inverse des connaissances/informations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Deploy and Reverse Knowledge Transfer Phase
French translation:phase de mise en oeuvre/déploiement et de transfert inverse des connaissances/informations
Entered by: Piotr Burzykowski

12:52 Oct 27, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Deploy and Reverse Knowledge Transfer Phase
in table of content, when applying and installing a checking system/IT.

first stage was initiation, then development, then testing and finally the above, DEPLOYMENT.
Jean Xavier Ginel
phase de mise en oeuvre/déploiement et de transfert inverse des connaissances/informations
Explanation:
I think the structure of the expression is

[{Deploy} + {Reverse (Knowledge Transfer)}] Phase

Deploy phase: phase de déploiement

Reverse knowledge transfer phase: phase de transfert inverse des connaissances
Selected response from:

Piotr Burzykowski
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2phase de mise en oeuvre/déploiement et de transfert inverse des connaissances/informations
Piotr Burzykowski
4Déployement et connaissances d'ingénierie inverses du Protocol de transfer
Paulette Racine Walden


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
phase de mise en oeuvre/déploiement et de transfert inverse des connaissances/informations


Explanation:
I think the structure of the expression is

[{Deploy} + {Reverse (Knowledge Transfer)}] Phase

Deploy phase: phase de déploiement

Reverse knowledge transfer phase: phase de transfert inverse des connaissances

Piotr Burzykowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 125
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: oui tu as raison
24 mins
  -> Merci, Gilles.

agree  Jacqueline McKay
13 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Déployement et connaissances d'ingénierie inverses du Protocol de transfer


Explanation:
This is the translation I found for"Deploy and Reverse knowledge for Transfer Phase.

Paulette Racine Walden
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yolanda Broad: Quelles sont vos sources ?
2 days1 hr
  -> Dans un dictionnaire Tech/Engeneering et dans mon Guide Anglais/Français