KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

PCB

French translation: carte de circuits imprimés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PCB
French translation:carte de circuits imprimés
Entered by: GILOU

20:31 Jan 6, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: PCB
PCB Design
christine reinprecht
carte de circuits imprimés
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-06 20:33:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

omaine(s)
  – Printed Circuits and
Microelectronics
Domaine(s)
  – Circuits imprimés et micro-
électronique
Domaine(s)
  – Circuitos impresos y
microelectrónica
circuit board Source
CORRECT

printed circuit board
Source CORRECT

PC board Source CORRECT

PCB Source CORRECT

carte de circuits
imprimés Source CORRECT,
FÉM

cicruit imprimé nu Source
CORRECT, MASC

carte de circuit imprimé
Source CORRECT, FÉM
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
herzlichen Dank für Ihre Hilfe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4carte de circuits imprimés
GILOU
5 +2Circuit imprimé
Michel Dessaintes


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
carte de circuits imprimés


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-06 20:33:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

omaine(s)
  – Printed Circuits and
Microelectronics
Domaine(s)
  – Circuits imprimés et micro-
électronique
Domaine(s)
  – Circuitos impresos y
microelectrónica
circuit board Source
CORRECT

printed circuit board
Source CORRECT

PC board Source CORRECT

PCB Source CORRECT

carte de circuits
imprimés Source CORRECT,
FÉM

cicruit imprimé nu Source
CORRECT, MASC

carte de circuit imprimé
Source CORRECT, FÉM


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72372
Grading comment
herzlichen Dank für Ihre Hilfe

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Albane GAND
0 min

agree  Louise Dupont
5 hrs

agree  cjohnstone
16 hrs

agree  Thierry LOTTE
16 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Circuit imprimé


Explanation:
PCB = Printed Circuit Board
Mais on omet généralement "Board" (= "Carte).

Michel Dessaintes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
3 mins

agree  Autobusek
18 hrs