KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Unable to locate the application scoped initialize.xml document

French translation: Le document applicatif initialize.xml ne peut être localisé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Unable to locate the application scoped initialize.xml document
French translation:Le document applicatif initialize.xml ne peut être localisé
Entered by: Michel Dessaintes

11:14 Jan 10, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Unable to locate the application scoped initialize.xml document
Message d'erreur informatique
Catherine
Le document applicatif initialize.xml ne peut être localisé
Explanation:
ou bien : "impossible de trouver le document applicatif initialize.xml"
Selected response from:

Michel Dessaintes
France
Grading comment
Merci Michel !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Le document applicatif initialize.xml ne peut être localisé
Michel Dessaintes
2 +1Impossible de localiser le document lié à l'application initialize.xtml
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Impossible de localiser le document lié à l'application initialize.xtml


Explanation:
Impossible de localiser le document lié à l'application initialize.xtml

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: attention c'est le document initialize.xtml
5 mins
  -> Merci Gilles, ce n'était pas très clair...!

agree  cjohnstone
2 hrs
  -> Thanks! ;o)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Le document applicatif initialize.xml ne peut être localisé


Explanation:
ou bien : "impossible de trouver le document applicatif initialize.xml"

Michel Dessaintes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 107
Grading comment
Merci Michel !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
3 mins

agree  Bilal
4 hrs

agree  Anne-Charlotte PERRIGAUD
4 hrs