KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Hardware Device Manager

French translation: Gestionnaire de matériel et périphériques


19:40 Jan 14, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Hardware Device Manager
Trace : Start/control Panel/Performance and Maintenance/System/Hardware Device Manager/Universal serial bus controller
vice versa
French translation:Gestionnaire de matériel et périphériques
Explanation:
configuration. Double-cliquez sur l'icône Système. Cliquez sur
l'onglet Gestionnaire de matériel et périphériques. Dans la ...
www.videologic.com/Support/SonicFury/French/ Win2KandME/document/driver.htm - 3k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Gestionnaire de matériel et périphériques
GILOU
4gestionnaire matériel de l'appareil
Francis MARC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestionnaire matériel de l'appareil


Explanation:
traduction directe

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Gestionnaire de matériel et périphériques


Explanation:
configuration. Double-cliquez sur l'icône Système. Cliquez sur
l'onglet Gestionnaire de matériel et périphériques. Dans la ...
www.videologic.com/Support/SonicFury/French/ Win2KandME/document/driver.htm - 3k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72261
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louise Dupont
21 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
21 mins

agree  Claudia Iglesias
1 hr

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
2 hrs

agree  Michel Dessaintes
2 hrs

agree  bwana Jojo
11 hrs

agree  Philippe Etienne
11 hrs

agree  GerardP
12 hrs

agree  cjohnstone: fine
17 hrs

agree  annerp
23 hrs