KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Alarm Out Spec. Relay Maked Active

French translation: spécifications sortie alarme, relais indiqué actif


17:13 Jan 16, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Alarm Out Spec. Relay Maked Active
alarme
vice versa
French translation:spécifications sortie alarme, relais indiqué actif
Explanation:
a guess
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2spécifications sortie alarme, relais indiqué actif
GILOU
4 +1Sortie de l'alarme, activité du relais
Michel Dessaintes
3relais d'alarme sur sortie des spécification indiqué comme activé
Francis MARC


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spécifications sortie alarme, relais indiqué actif


Explanation:
a guess

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72933
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
20 mins

agree  Louise Dupont
2 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
relais d'alarme sur sortie des spécification indiqué comme activé


Explanation:
my guess ...

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sortie de l'alarme, activité du relais


Explanation:
Il s'agit probablement des 2 signaux de sortie de l'alarme. Cf la notice en anglais du multiplexeur digital pour des caméras.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 20:06:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je rajoute \"Spec.\" suite à la remarque de Gilles. Donc :

Spécifications des signaux sortie de l\'alarme, activité du relais


    Reference: http://www.samsungcc.tv/Manuals/controllers/SDM-090.pdf
Michel Dessaintes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: spec, tu le mets ou?
11 mins
  -> "Mon" original est "2 output: Alarm Output output, relay marked active" (sic)