KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

1.5-Channel speaker output

French translation: sortie de haut-parleur canal 1.5 (1-5 canaux)


17:41 Jan 17, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / lecteur DVD
English term or phrase: 1.5-Channel speaker output
Dolby Digital, DTS, Optical Input (Dolby Digital) : 1.5-Channel speaker output
xxxVice Versa
French translation:sortie de haut-parleur canal 1.5 (1-5 canaux)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sortie de haut-parleur canal 1.5 (1-5 canaux)
GILOU
4 +1Sortie audio 5.1 canaux
Philippe Etienne


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sortie de haut-parleur canal 1.5 (1-5 canaux)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72935
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
6 mins

agree  Martine Etienne
14 mins

agree  Gabriel gl12
15 mins

agree  cjohnstone
18 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sortie audio 5.1 canaux


Explanation:
audio numérique 5 canaux + 1 subwoofer

Philippe Etienne
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 535

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel Dessaintes
13 hrs