KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

PTO SHAFT SIZE SPEED SIGNAL

French translation: sonde diametrique mesurant la vitesse de l'arbre pdf


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PTO SHAFT SIZE SPEED SIGNAL
French translation:sonde diametrique mesurant la vitesse de l'arbre pdf
Entered by: zaphod

10:01 Jan 18, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Tractor repair manual
English term or phrase: PTO SHAFT SIZE SPEED SIGNAL
SIGNAL DE GRANDEUR DE VITESSE DE L'ARBRE DE LA PDF (Prise de force)
Suzanne Barbeau
sonde diametrique mesurant la vitesse de l'arbre pdf
Explanation:
Your initial translation is backward
Selected response from:

zaphod
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sonde diametrique mesurant la vitesse de l'arbre pdfzaphod
4phrase
GILOU


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phrase


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=343083&keyword=PTO SHAFT SIZE S...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72917

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sonde diametrique mesurant la vitesse de l'arbre pdf


Explanation:
Your initial translation is backward

zaphod
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 916

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
31 mins