mature software

French translation: éprouvé

English term or phrase:mature
French translation:éprouvé
Entered by: Corinne Duvoisin-Wyss

20:06 Jan 22, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: mature software
... procedures needed to facilitate system transition until the mature software stands up at...
Corinne Duvoisin-Wyss
logiciel éprouvé, qui a fait ses preuves
Explanation:
avec un nombre minimum de "bugs" de jeunesse
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Dans le mille, merci. Pour le contexte général de mon document, le terme éprouvé est exactement ce que je cherchais..
Merci beaucoup.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4logiciel éprouvé, qui a fait ses preuves
Francis MARC
4un logiciel bien mis au point
William Stein


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un logiciel bien mis au point


Explanation:
one possibility

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 277

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
logiciel éprouvé, qui a fait ses preuves


Explanation:
avec un nombre minimum de "bugs" de jeunesse

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Dans le mille, merci. Pour le contexte général de mon document, le terme éprouvé est exactement ce que je cherchais..
Merci beaucoup.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: proven software ça
8 mins