KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

instructor-led training over the web.

French translation: formation en ligne/sur internet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:online training
French translation:formation en ligne/sur internet
Entered by: Arthur Borges

20:48 Jan 26, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: instructor-led training over the web.
Our company ofers instructor-led training over the web.
NancyLynn
Canada
formation en ligne avec sous contrôle pédagogique
Explanation:
OR JUST: avec instructeur/professeur

TO AVOID REPEATING: formateur

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-26 20:55:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR télé-formation sur internet sous contrôle pédégogique

OOPS: kick out the \"avec\" in the header please!
Selected response from:

Arthur Borges
China
Grading comment
just the ticket, Arthur! Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2formation en ligne avec sous contrôle pédagogique
Arthur Borges
4formation guidée aux techniques (à l'utilisation) d'internet
cjohnstone


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
formation en ligne avec sous contrôle pédagogique


Explanation:
OR JUST: avec instructeur/professeur

TO AVOID REPEATING: formateur

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-26 20:55:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR télé-formation sur internet sous contrôle pédégogique

OOPS: kick out the \"avec\" in the header please!

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 242
Grading comment
just the ticket, Arthur! Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Etienne: super
30 mins
  -> Et sans plomb !

agree  Florence B: très bien, ça fait jargon de l'enseignement :-)
1 hr
  -> Euh, j'étais en train de tartiner une tranche de pain pour le petit déj, et le couteau a du m'échapper pour en rajouter sur les touches du clavier.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formation guidée aux techniques (à l'utilisation) d'internet


Explanation:
guidée, c'est pour instructor, on peut aussi dire "personnalisée"

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457