hydro mount et torque link

French translation: montage (support) hydraulique / dispositif (système) d'accouplement

English term or phrase:hydro mount / torque link
French translation:montage (support) hydraulique / dispositif (système) d'accouplement
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

10:59 Jan 27, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: hydro mount et torque link
Pas de contexte juste un tableau où figure ces termes
dans le Engine mount:
hydro mount
torque link
j'ai trouvé torque link pour le domaine de l'aéronautique mais rien pour les moteur de voiture
Sylvie André
France
montage (support) hydraulique / dispositif (système) d'accouplement
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 12:01:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la vis (6) sur la sortie d\'axe du moteur et amenez ... 1. Identifiez le montage hydraulique
de la vanne. ... 3. Positionnez le manchon d\'accouplement sur la vanne en ...
www.honeywell-confort.com/home/Documentation/ RS10%20_RS10-0.pdf -
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4montage (support) hydraulique / dispositif (système) d'accouplement
GILOU
4support et accouplement hydraulique
zaphod
2assemblage hydraulique et rapport de couple (transmission de couple)
cjohnstone


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
assemblage hydraulique et rapport de couple (transmission de couple)


Explanation:
two ideas to get it rolling

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
montage (support) hydraulique / dispositif (système) d'accouplement


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 12:01:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la vis (6) sur la sortie d\'axe du moteur et amenez ... 1. Identifiez le montage hydraulique
de la vanne. ... 3. Positionnez le manchon d\'accouplement sur la vanne en ...
www.honeywell-confort.com/home/Documentation/ RS10%20_RS10-0.pdf -

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 74028

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krystrad
2 mins

agree  cjohnstone
44 mins

agree  Louise Dupont
1 hr

agree  Martine Etienne
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
support et accouplement hydraulique


Explanation:
torque link is a viscous connection like a torque converter in an automatic transmission

zaphod
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 916