spreadsheet

French translation: tableur

English term or phrase:spreadsheet
French translation:tableur
Entered by: Paula Franken-Arkesteijn

09:46 Jan 28, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: spreadsheet
The results of both packages are linked in a spreadsheet to optimise the canal design in view of minimal earthwork.
Paula Franken-Arkesteijn
Netherlands
tableur, feuille de calcul (électronique)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 09:51:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Subject Field(s)
– Software
– Computer Programs and
Programming
– Education
Subject Field(s)
– Logiciels
– Programmes et programmation
(Informatique)
– Pédagogie
Subject Field(s)
– Soporte lógico (Software)
– Programas y programación
(Informática)
– Pedagogía
spreadsheet program
Source CORRECT, STANDARDIZED

electronic spreadsheet
Source CORRECT

spreadsheet Source
CORRECT

spreadsheet software
Source CORRECT

spreadsheet programme
Source CORRECT

spreadsheet calculator
Source CORRECT

tableur Source CORRECT,
MASC, STANDARDIZED

tableur électronique
Source CORRECT, MASC

gestionnaire de tableaux
Source CORRECT, MASC

feuille de calcul
électronique Source
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4tableur, feuille de calcul (électronique)
GILOU
4Feuille de calcul
GerardP


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tableur, feuille de calcul (électronique)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 09:51:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Subject Field(s)
– Software
– Computer Programs and
Programming
– Education
Subject Field(s)
– Logiciels
– Programmes et programmation
(Informatique)
– Pédagogie
Subject Field(s)
– Soporte lógico (Software)
– Programas y programación
(Informática)
– Pedagogía
spreadsheet program
Source CORRECT, STANDARDIZED

electronic spreadsheet
Source CORRECT

spreadsheet Source
CORRECT

spreadsheet software
Source CORRECT

spreadsheet programme
Source CORRECT

spreadsheet calculator
Source CORRECT

tableur Source CORRECT,
MASC, STANDARDIZED

tableur électronique
Source CORRECT, MASC

gestionnaire de tableaux
Source CORRECT, MASC

feuille de calcul
électronique Source


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 74032
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
2 mins

agree  xxxEDLING
4 mins

agree  Patrick Panifous: La personne qui a posé cette question aurait pu chercher dans les glossaires puisque "spreadsheet" apparaît au moins 6 fois !
23 mins

agree  Annie Tétrault
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Feuille de calcul


Explanation:
le tableur c'est l'outil qui est utilisé pour manipuler les informations de la spreasheet.

GerardP
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 119