KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

chipped die

French translation: puce intégrée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chipped die
French translation:puce intégrée
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

10:12 Jan 28, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: chipped die
microusoudeuse de puces

chipped die
Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
puce intégrée
Explanation:
Il s’agit d'une puce intégrée aux téléviseurs puce intégrée aux téléviseurs
puce intégrée aux téléviseurs du marché intérieur américain, elle ...
fr.hubert.free.fr/lexique-v.htm - 52k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci encore Gilles! La prochaine fois je vous enverrai directement la traduction je crois
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1puce intégrée
GILOU
3MATRICE
bellefroid


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
puce intégrée


Explanation:
Il s’agit d'une puce intégrée aux téléviseurs puce intégrée aux téléviseurs
puce intégrée aux téléviseurs du marché intérieur américain, elle ...
fr.hubert.free.fr/lexique-v.htm - 52k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72951
Grading comment
merci encore Gilles! La prochaine fois je vous enverrai directement la traduction je crois

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
0 min

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
MATRICE


Explanation:
DIE: matrice

bellefroid
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 17