KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

non-oily petcoke

French translation: petcoke non gras/sec

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-oily petcoke
French translation:petcoke non gras/sec
Entered by: Francis MARC

17:28 Jan 29, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: non-oily petcoke
- Maximum one cargo on non-oily petcoke but not to be the last cargo of the Time-Charter, intermediate holds cleaning US$ 700 per hold.
Sylvie André
France
petcoke non gras/sec
Explanation:
patcoke = dérivé pétrolier

... L'ONE est confronté au risque de change parce que 86% de ses approvisionnements
(charbon, Petcoke, énergie achetée de l'Espagne et énergie concessionnelle ...
fr.allafrica.com/stories/200212090738.html - 23k - En cache - Pages similaires

Notre réseau
... sommes intervenus pour notre client Alstom/Sithe en tant qu'arrangeur chef de file
du financement de la centrale production de petcoke (dérivé pétrolier ...
www.ca-indosuez.fr/reseau/vCacheAllPaysFR/ PYMX?openDocument&Query=act1 -
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3petcoke non gras/sec
Francis MARC
2non-pétrolifère (petcoke)
cjohnstone


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
petcoke non gras/sec


Explanation:
patcoke = dérivé pétrolier

... L'ONE est confronté au risque de change parce que 86% de ses approvisionnements
(charbon, Petcoke, énergie achetée de l'Espagne et énergie concessionnelle ...
fr.allafrica.com/stories/200212090738.html - 23k - En cache - Pages similaires

Notre réseau
... sommes intervenus pour notre client Alstom/Sithe en tant qu'arrangeur chef de file
du financement de la centrale production de petcoke (dérivé pétrolier ...
www.ca-indosuez.fr/reseau/vCacheAllPaysFR/ PYMX?openDocument&Query=act1 -


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: non gras ou sec me laisse perplexe
9 mins
  -> et "non-oily" tu le traduirais comment ?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
non-pétrolifère (petcoke)


Explanation:
an other one

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457