KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

training card

French translation: fiche d'instruction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:training card
French translation:fiche d'instruction
Entered by: GILOU

19:10 Jan 29, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: training card
they prepared training manuals and on-the-job training cards
Krystrad
fiche d'instruction
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 19:11:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Subject Field(s)
  – Education
Subject Field(s)
  – Pédagogie
 
training card Source

fiche d\'instruction
Source FEM


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 19:15:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

3. Thèmes associés MILIT. Fiche d\'instruction, qui porte l\'essentiel de
l\'instruction à donner en une séance. 4. Thèmes associés MÉD. ...
www.club-internet.fr/cgi-bin/h?Fiche - 60k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fiche d'instruction
GILOU
4fiches de référence
cjohnstone
4fiche de formation sur le terrain
Jean-Luc Dumont


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fiche d'instruction


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 19:11:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Subject Field(s)
  – Education
Subject Field(s)
  – Pédagogie
 
training card Source

fiche d\'instruction
Source FEM


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 19:15:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

3. Thèmes associés MILIT. Fiche d\'instruction, qui porte l\'essentiel de
l\'instruction à donner en une séance. 4. Thèmes associés MÉD. ...
www.club-internet.fr/cgi-bin/h?Fiche - 60k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72929
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louise Dupont
10 mins

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
12 mins

agree  Martine Etienne
1 hr

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fiche de formation sur le terrain


Explanation:
ou
fiche de formation en entreprise

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fiches de référence


Explanation:
moins "training" et en général on enrobe ce genre de chose.. une idée

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457