KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

energisable

French translation: alimentable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:energisable
French translation:alimentable
Entered by: sabrina07

13:15 Jan 30, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / fuel injector
English term or phrase: energisable
A fuel injector whereby the first winding is continuously energisable, in use, to ensure injection is commenced...
sabrina07
alimentable
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 13:30:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Installation de poste fixe, machine alimentable en eau chaude. ... Injecteur
de dose de précision, injecteur doseur de fabrication de mousse. ...
mtn.outness.net/sansflash/produits/ machines/nettoyeurs/nettoyeur.htm - 8k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1alimentable
GILOU
3prêt à être déclenché, allumé, mis en service
cjohnstone


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alimentable


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 13:30:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Installation de poste fixe, machine alimentable en eau chaude. ... Injecteur
de dose de précision, injecteur doseur de fabrication de mousse. ...
mtn.outness.net/sansflash/produits/ machines/nettoyeurs/nettoyeur.htm - 8k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72951
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gonzales76
12 mins

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prêt à être déclenché, allumé, mis en service


Explanation:
an idea

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457