KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

average at no de-rating

French translation: moyenne sans déclassement (des spécifications/performances)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:average at no de-rating
French translation:moyenne sans déclassement (des spécifications/performances)
Entered by: Francis MARC

17:17 Jan 30, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: average at no de-rating
Temperature (average at no de-rating)

Electrical data for a converter
raietu
France
moyenne sans déclassement (des spécifications/performances)
Explanation:
Domaine(s)
  – Quality Control
  – Engineering Tests and
Reliability
Domaine(s)
  – Contrôle de la qualité
  – Fiabilité, contrôle et essais
(Ingénierie)
 
derating Source
CORRECT

déclassement Source
CORRECT, MASC
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2moyenne sans déclassement (des spécifications/performances)
Francis MARC
4moyenne sans (hors) perte de puissance nominale
cjohnstone


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
moyenne sans déclassement (des spécifications/performances)


Explanation:
Domaine(s)
  – Quality Control
  – Engineering Tests and
Reliability
Domaine(s)
  – Contrôle de la qualité
  – Fiabilité, contrôle et essais
(Ingénierie)
 
derating Source
CORRECT

déclassement Source
CORRECT, MASC


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
1 hr

agree  Shog Imas
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moyenne sans (hors) perte de puissance nominale


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457