Patented Thermo-Cooling Motor Structure

French translation: système breveté (ou maison)de refroidissement par moteur thermique

English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Electroacoustics
English term or phrase: Patented Thermo-Cooling Motor Structure
We're dealing with speakers (subwoofers) (electroacoustics)
Thanks in advance.
valfrhg
French translation:système breveté (ou maison)de refroidissement par moteur thermique
Explanation:
a suggestion
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup.
Valerie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2système breveté (ou maison)de refroidissement par moteur thermique
cjohnstone
2 +1Structure de moteur de refroidissement thermique breveté
Michael Bastin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Structure de moteur de refroidissement thermique breveté


Explanation:
just a guess

Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 599

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 min

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
système breveté (ou maison)de refroidissement par moteur thermique


Explanation:
a suggestion

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457
Grading comment
merci beaucoup.
Valerie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Berthelot
10 hrs

agree  gonzales76
2 days 13 hrs