KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

mining of limestone, gypsum and

French translation: extraction de calcaire, gypse et autres composants du ciment.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mining of limestone, gypsum and
French translation:extraction de calcaire, gypse et autres composants du ciment.
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

22:39 Mar 23, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: mining of limestone, gypsum and
mining of limestore,gypsum and other cement inputs.
eugenie
l'extraction de pierre à chaux, gypse et autres ingrédients du ciment.
Explanation:
That's it.
Selected response from:

Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3l'extraction de pierre à chaux, gypse et autres ingrédients du ciment.
Red Cat Studios
5 +1exploitation minière de calcaire, gypse et
Claudia Iglesias


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
l'extraction de pierre à chaux, gypse et autres ingrédients du ciment.


Explanation:
That's it.

Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 212
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louise Dupont: pierre à chaux se traduit aussi par pierre calcaire
0 min
  -> Merci, Louise.

agree  Jacques Ampolini: oui mais calcaire
1 hr

agree  bwana Jojo
23 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exploitation minière de calcaire, gypse et


Explanation:
autres composantes du ciment.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JCEC
1 min
  -> Merci John