KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

sensor array

French translation: réseau de capteurs acoustiques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acoustic sensor array
French translation:réseau de capteurs acoustiques
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

07:39 Mar 24, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: sensor array
Some other combinations are possible depending on the number of acoustic sensor arrays deployed on the field.

capteur acoustique
anne-lise
réseaux de capteurs acoustiques
Explanation:
PDF]Détection des sources acoustiques dans l'atmosphère
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
... Le système combine la technologie informatique de pointe, un réseau de capteurs acoustiques et sismiques et une interface-usager graphique programmée dans ...
www.drev.dnd.ca/fr/upload/pdf/snipe48.pdf
Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3réseaux de capteurs acoustiques
Jean-Luc Dumont
4 +3réseau/matrice de détecteurs (acoustiques)
Francis MARC


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
réseau/matrice de détecteurs (acoustiques)


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Dubayle: pour "réseau"
2 mins

agree  Cyril Bel-Ange
3 hrs

agree  RHELLER
5 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
réseaux de capteurs acoustiques


Explanation:
PDF]Détection des sources acoustiques dans l'atmosphère
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
... Le système combine la technologie informatique de pointe, un réseau de capteurs acoustiques et sismiques et une interface-usager graphique programmée dans ...
www.drev.dnd.ca/fr/upload/pdf/snipe48.pdf

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
24 mins

agree  bwana Jojo
4 hrs

agree  xxxntouzet
15 hrs