KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

CDH sheets

French translation: Fiches de données de sécurité (FDS)


15:11 Mar 26, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: CDH sheets
In a list of docuemnts:
- List of existing chemicals and their CHD Sheets used in the Brussels Campus
French translation:Fiches de données de sécurité (FDS)
Explanation:
Si l'abréviation correcte est CHD (au lieu de CDH comme dans l'intitulé de la question", elle signifie "Chemical Hazard Data" et donc la traduction pourrait être celle indiquée, bien qu'il existe une dénomination plus répandue (MSDS = Material Safety Data Sheet)
Selected response from:

Alain Dubayle
Grading comment
c'est cela merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Fiches de données de sécurité (FDS)Alain Dubayle
1feuilles CDHxxxEDLING


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
feuilles CDH


Explanation:
guessing ...

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 22

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fiches de données de sécurité (FDS)


Explanation:
Si l'abréviation correcte est CHD (au lieu de CDH comme dans l'intitulé de la question", elle signifie "Chemical Hazard Data" et donc la traduction pourrait être celle indiquée, bien qu'il existe une dénomination plus répandue (MSDS = Material Safety Data Sheet)

Alain Dubayle
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 367
Grading comment
c'est cela merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
5 mins