KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

aft yoke assembly

French translation: ensemble arceau de fixation arrière


00:28 Mar 28, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: aft yoke assembly
Attach the rail mounted brackets (36) to the forward mount brackets (35) with bolts, washers, and lock-nuts. Tighten nuts firmly then loosen one complete turn.
o.
Suspend and align the aft yoke assembly (33) over the engine rear mounting bracket. Secure the slotted engine mounting bracket (3 to the engine rear mounting bracket with bolt, washer, and locknut. Torque nut to 132-156 Ib in. (QA)
BOB DE DENUS
French translation:ensemble arceau de fixation arrière
Explanation:
dispositif de montage en forme d'arcade
Selected response from:

Alain Dubayle
Grading comment
Merci, il s'agit bien d'un arceau de fixation sur lequel le moteur est posé et fixé
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5La fourche d'accouplement anterieurzaphod
4ensemble arceau de fixation arrièreAlain Dubayle
2 +2bloc de bobinage arrière
chaplin
3ensemble de l'étrier arrière
Fabrice MERCIER


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bloc de bobinage arrière


Explanation:
ma traduction n'est bonne que dans le domaine électrique alors vérifiez...

Aft Fan (aéro)soufflante arrière
aft-fan drive turboréacteur double flux soufflant arrière

J'espère que ça aide
bonsoir
Ségolène

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1373

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marinagil: c'est exact. V. Le Grand Dico
2 hrs

agree  GILOU
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ensemble arceau de fixation arrière


Explanation:
dispositif de montage en forme d'arcade

Alain Dubayle
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 367
Grading comment
Merci, il s'agit bien d'un arceau de fixation sur lequel le moteur est posé et fixé

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
La fourche d'accouplement anterieur


Explanation:
Fourche = fork shaped support.

zaphod
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 916

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ensemble de l'étrier arrière


Explanation:
Pour l'instant, si ça peut convenir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 15:57:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou peut être porte-étrier arrière ou broche d\'étrier arrière

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-29 02:08:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

là c\'est plus sur assemblage jumelle arrière

ça vient du site de Dassault

YOKE COIL (ELECTRON.) BOBINE DE DEVIATION (ELECTRON.)

YOKE CHAPE

TRUNNION YOKE (HEL.) CHAPE DE COMMANDE DE PALE (HEL.)

YOKE (OF A RELAY...) CULASSE (PARTIE MAGNETIQUE D\'UN RELAIS..)

YOKE ETRIER

YOKE FITTING (ARTICULATED) ETRIER A ARTICULATION

YOKE (FITTING) FOURCHE/FOURCHETTE

CONTROL HANDLES/WHEEL (GB)/YOKE (US) GUIDONNET (COMMANDE DE VOL)

YOKE (ASSEMBLY) JUMELLE (ASSEMBLAGE)

STOP YOKE JUMELLE D\'ARRET

CONNECTING TWIN-YOKE (STR.) JUMELLE DE LIAISON (STR.)

FIELD MAGNET YOKE MASSE POLAIRE/DE CHAMP MAGNETIQUE

HINGE YOKE (USE WITH CAUTION) NOIX D\'ARTICULATION

YOKE (UNIVERSAL JOINT...)(USE WITH CARE) NOIX DE CARDAN

TIGHTENING YOKE NOIX DE SERRAGE

BRACE STRUT YOKE ASSEMBLY (U/C...) TRIANGLE DE CONTRE-FICHE (TRAIN...)


Fabrice MERCIER
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 396