KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

schedule for prosecution

French translation: calendrier d'avancement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:schedule for prosecution
French translation:calendrier d'avancement
Entered by: Daniela Miklic Belancic

16:42 Mar 31, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: schedule for prosecution
to establish a schedule for commencement, prosecution and completion of the construction work
Daniela Miklic Belancic
calendrier d'avancement
Explanation:
calendrier de début, avancement et fin des travaux de construction
Selected response from:

Alain Dubayle
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2calendrier d'avancementAlain Dubayle
4échéancier pour le démarrage, les étapes (intermédiaires) et l'achèvement des travaux
Francis MARC
4planning pour le début, la poursuite et la fin des travaux de construction
Paul Berthelot


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
calendrier d'avancement


Explanation:
calendrier de début, avancement et fin des travaux de construction

Alain Dubayle
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 367
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
11 mins

agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne: Quasi obselete le mot "prosecution" dans ce type de contexte - étonnant!
37 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planning pour le début, la poursuite et la fin des travaux de construction


Explanation:
na

Paul Berthelot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 132

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
échéancier pour le démarrage, les étapes (intermédiaires) et l'achèvement des travaux


Explanation:
prosecution = poursuite, mais dans un projet on met au calendrier prévisionnel les étapes importantes de la construction

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561