KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

E/G + T/M

French translation: catégorie E/G, boîte de vitesses manuelle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:E/G + T/M
French translation:catégorie E/G, boîte de vitesses manuelle
Entered by: xxxntouzet

12:40 Apr 1, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: E/G + T/M
domaine : automobile
pas de contexte
Natacha DUPORT
France
véhicule de location de catégorie E/G, boîte de vitesses manuelle
Explanation:
Si c'est le contexte de location de voiture, si..., si..., si...
Selected response from:

xxxntouzet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Petrol/Diesel + R/m
Mark Nathan
3 +2véhicule de location de catégorie E/G, boîte de vitesses manuellexxxntouzet


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
véhicule de location de catégorie E/G, boîte de vitesses manuelle


Explanation:
Si c'est le contexte de location de voiture, si..., si..., si...

xxxntouzet
PRO pts in pair: 566

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: bien trouvé)
2 mins
  -> merci

agree  niort57
7 hrs
  -> merci

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Petrol/Diesel + R/m


Explanation:
Essence/Gaz = petrol/diesel
Tours/Minute = revolutions/minute

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 13:39:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gaz as in gazole

Mark Nathan
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad
10 days