KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Ti/Hi

French translation: Ti/Hi ou en couche/en hauteur ou à l'horizontale/à la verticale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ti/Hi
French translation:Ti/Hi ou en couche/en hauteur ou à l'horizontale/à la verticale
Entered by: French Locale

17:49 May 15, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Ti/Hi
Nb of Complete Layers Contained in Item/GTIN Pallet Hi


Number of Items in a Complete Layer/GTIN Pallet Ti

Transport indicator?
French Locale
Ti/Hi ou en couche/en hauteur ou à l'horizontale/à la verticale
Explanation:
Oui, c'est une indication de transport:

Ti correspond au nombre de caisses dans une couche et Hi correspond au nombre de couches sur la palette.

Selected response from:

xxxSylvie Carpe
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ti/Hi
Francesca Siotto
4Ti/Hi ou en couche/en hauteur ou à l'horizontale/à la verticale
xxxSylvie Carpe


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ti/Hi


Explanation:
PALLET INFORMATION Pallet: L 48" W
40" Ti/Hi: Tier 8 High 6 Height 64.5



Nbre de paquets: Poids Brut: Poids Net: Volume
de la boîte: Dimensions de la boîte: TI/HI: Durée de Conservation: No de ...





    Reference: http://www.gourmetbaker.com/pdfs/gateauxclassiques.pdf
    Reference: http://www.newitemdesign.com/images/PDFs/atss1.pdf
Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ti/Hi ou en couche/en hauteur ou à l'horizontale/à la verticale


Explanation:
Oui, c'est une indication de transport:

Ti correspond au nombre de caisses dans une couche et Hi correspond au nombre de couches sur la palette.




    Reference: http://www.woolworths.com.au/vendors/vendorguide/chap8/deliv...
xxxSylvie Carpe
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 95
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !