KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

classroom-based instructional materials

French translation: matériels didactiques utilisés dans les cours


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:classroom-based instructional materials
French translation:matériels didactiques utilisés dans les cours
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

14:27 Jul 2, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: classroom-based instructional materials
Présentation du contenu d'un cours de formation.
EmmyNicole
France
matériels didactiques utilisés dans les cours
Explanation:
.....
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1matériels didactiques utilisés dans les coursxxxCMJ_Trans
5matériels didactiques à utiliser dans les cours
Gloria Pérez
3matériel didactique tiré de la classe
Triangle Translations Int'l Daniel Bossut


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
matériels didactiques utilisés dans les cours


Explanation:
.....

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5820
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
39 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
matériel didactique tiré de la classe


Explanation:
Meaning, it's not coming from books or any material external to the classroom, but comes from the classroom itself (like student input, topic/teacher input, etc)

Triangle Translations Int'l Daniel Bossut
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 127

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
matériels didactiques à utiliser dans les cours


Explanation:
;

Gloria Pérez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 15