KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

it's assumed that the operators have access to these paarts and equipment

French translation: on suppose que les opérateurs ont accès à ces pièces (composants) et équipements (matériels)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:it's assumed that the operators have access to these paarts and equipment
French translation:on suppose que les opérateurs ont accès à ces pièces (composants) et équipements (matériels)
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

15:26 Jul 8, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: it's assumed that the operators have access to these paarts and equipment
to set up tubes
viviane pommies
On suppose que les opérateurs ont accès à ces pièces (composants) et équipements (matériels)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5on part du principe quexxxCMJ_Trans
4 +1On suppose que les opérateurs ont accès à ces pièces (composants) et équipements (matériels)
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
On suppose que les opérateurs ont accès à ces pièces (composants) et équipements (matériels)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72201

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSylvie Carpe
4 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on part du principe que


Explanation:
......

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 16:53:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

on admet que....

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5820