KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

professional grade

French translation: de qualité/catégorie professionnelle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:professional grade
French translation:de qualité/catégorie professionnelle
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

13:59 Nov 11, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: professional grade
the attachments should be professional grade
sebastian lantos
United States
de qualité professionnelle
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-11-11 14:03:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou de catégorie
Selected response from:

toubabou
Grading comment
I apreciatte your help and consider your background job for a large pending oil and gas assignment
regards
Sebastian Lantos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6de qualité professionnelletoubabou
3 +2de niveau professionelRHELLER


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
de qualité professionnelle


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-11-11 14:03:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou de catégorie

toubabou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 756
Grading comment
I apreciatte your help and consider your background job for a large pending oil and gas assignment
regards
Sebastian Lantos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
1 min

agree  GILOU
2 mins

agree  cjohnstone
6 mins

agree  Jordane Boury: de qualité professionnelle ou de niveau professionnel
9 mins

agree  annerp
53 mins

agree  NancyLynn
1 hr

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
de niveau professionel


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2003-11-11 14:43:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

sorry - professionnel
did not see Jordane\'s suggestion

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NancyLynn
26 mins

agree  Bernadette Delahaye
30 mins