KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

The act of signing with a writing or marking instrument such as a pen or stylus

French translation: l'acte de signer au moyen d'un...


11:23 Dec 1, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: The act of signing with a writing or marking instrument such as a pen or stylus
Signature électronique
majatosti
Italy
French translation:l'acte de signer au moyen d'un...
Explanation:
...instrument d'écriture ou de marquage tel qu'un stylo classique ou stylo/crayon électronique
Selected response from:

Robintech
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1parapher
alx
4l'acte de signer au moyen d'un...
Robintech


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the act of signing with a writing or marking instrument such as a pen or stylus
l'acte de signer au moyen d'un...


Explanation:
...instrument d'écriture ou de marquage tel qu'un stylo classique ou stylo/crayon électronique

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 544
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bruce Capelle: action de signer + stylo ou stylet électronique
32 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parapher


Explanation:
is the verb.

alx
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruce Capelle: oui !
30 mins