KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

charge to Code/From order date

French translation: code de facturation de destination/ date de commande source


12:42 Dec 2, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: charge to Code/From order date
vehicle configurator/car ordering

Vehicle order acknowledgement history report

Charge to code
Delivery desination code
oder type
Ext colour
ExSOR Date
the charge to code is invalid.
The from order date is invalid.
The To order date is invalid

je ne comprends pas le sens de ces to and from. Qqun peut-il m'aider?
Bram Poldervaart
French translation:code de facturation de destination/ date de commande source
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci pour ton aide!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3code de facturation de destination/ date de commande source
GILOU
3explication ci-dessous
François Lozano
1Prix, frais à chiffrer, calculer/ Date de commande de l'expéditeur
Christine C.


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
code de facturation de destination/ date de commande source


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72620
Grading comment
merci pour ton aide!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
explication ci-dessous


Explanation:
Je pense qu'il s'agit de champs (ou zones) d'un système de gestion (non?).

From order date: date de commande (de)
To order date: date de commande (à),

etc.

Bonne chance.

François

François Lozano
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 56

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Prix, frais à chiffrer, calculer/ Date de commande de l'expéditeur


Explanation:
Toutes les réponses fournies jusqu'à présent ont quelque chose de juste dans leur libellé, mais certaines me semblent un peu trop sophistiquées. J'ai choisi des termes plus simples.

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 704