KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

ACC

French translation: CCA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ACC
French translation:CCA
Entered by: cbosseaux

12:56 Dec 2, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Navigation System
English term or phrase: ACC
When connecting the Microphone to the Navigation System, always turn the power OFF (ACC OFF) to the Navigation System before making the connection.

Thank you,
Charlotte
cbosseaux
CCA
Explanation:
c'est CA + CC = CCA (courant alternatif = continu)


AL TERNATIF / COURANT CONTINU COURANT AL TERNATIF / COURANT CONTINU COURANT AL TERNATIF
/ COURANT CONTINU COURANT AL TERNATIF / COURANT CONTINU CCA/ CC CCA/ CC ...
www.serem-electronics.com/pdf/ pdf_fr/cca-cc_pub_fra.pdf
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5àêêóìóëÿòîð
Sergei Kramitch
4CCA
GILOU
2coupure de l'accumulateur
Francis MARC


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
coupure de l'accumulateur


Explanation:
pour une alimentation je ne vous guère que Accumulator pour ACC

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CCA


Explanation:
c'est CA + CC = CCA (courant alternatif = continu)


AL TERNATIF / COURANT CONTINU COURANT AL TERNATIF / COURANT CONTINU COURANT AL TERNATIF
/ COURANT CONTINU COURANT AL TERNATIF / COURANT CONTINU CCA/ CC CCA/ CC ...
www.serem-electronics.com/pdf/ pdf_fr/cca-cc_pub_fra.pdf

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72608
Grading comment
Merci!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acc
àêêóìóëÿòîð


Explanation:
àññ=accumulator!
Îäíîâðåìåííîå îòêëþ÷åíèå ïèòàíèÿ ñåòè è ïèòàíèÿ îò àêêóìóëÿòîðà.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2003-12-02 13:33:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

O-o-ps, I\'m sorry.I have mixed the language paires...:)
(English>Russian is mine).

Sergei Kramitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Robintech: quelle langue parlez-vous ? :-))
10 mins