KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Ant Del period/ Model Desc

French translation: période de livraison prévue / description du modèle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ant Del period/ Model Desc
French translation:période de livraison prévue / description du modèle
Entered by: GILOU

14:41 Dec 2, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Ant Del period/ Model Desc
Vehicle order acknowledgement history

VIN (Vehicle identification no)
Charge to code
Delivery dest code
Order type
Ext colour
ExSORdate
Ant Del period
Promised Del Date
Model package desc
Encore en plein brouillard, et de plus en plus stressé...
Del probably stands for Delivery, (not sure), but what about Ant?
Does someone have an idea about DESC?
Thank you! O
Bram Poldervaart
période de livraison prévue / description du modèle
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-02 14:46:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je pense que c\'est anticipated delivery period et après promised delivery date, ça semble logique

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-02 14:48:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

controls has been longer than anticipated. Our new anticipated delivery
date is September 7, 2001. We have provided your staff with ...
www.deprep.org/2001/TB01G17A.HTM - 9k - En cache - Pages similaires

WaterFiltersOnline.com Anticipated UPS delivery times - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Anticipated UPS delivery times from WaterFiltersOnline.com\'s warehouse in
Warren, Indiana after you receive your email shipping confirmation. ...
www.waterfiltersonline.com/ups_delivery_times.asp - 13k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
c'est logique et y a plein d'entrées sur Google. Ca a l'air d'être ca! Et pour Model packagenous avons mis modèle tous les deux, ca a l'air tout bon! Merci Gil
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4période de livraison prévue / description du modèle
GILOU
3période avant livraison/description de modèle
Francis MARC


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
période de livraison prévue / description du modèle


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-02 14:46:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je pense que c\'est anticipated delivery period et après promised delivery date, ça semble logique

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-02 14:48:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

controls has been longer than anticipated. Our new anticipated delivery
date is September 7, 2001. We have provided your staff with ...
www.deprep.org/2001/TB01G17A.HTM - 9k - En cache - Pages similaires

WaterFiltersOnline.com Anticipated UPS delivery times - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Anticipated UPS delivery times from WaterFiltersOnline.com\'s warehouse in
Warren, Indiana after you receive your email shipping confirmation. ...
www.waterfiltersonline.com/ups_delivery_times.asp - 13k


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72596
Grading comment
c'est logique et y a plein d'entrées sur Google. Ca a l'air d'être ca! Et pour Model packagenous avons mis modèle tous les deux, ca a l'air tout bon! Merci Gil

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
période avant livraison/description de modèle


Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-02 14:48:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"ant\" pour ante
les voitures restent un certain temps avant d\'être livrées

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561