KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

ExSOR date

French translation: voir ci-dessous


15:44 Dec 2, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ExSOR date
bon c'est presque le dernier de la partie Vehicle order acknowledgement history report! Ouf...
Encore une fois il n'y a rien de pertinent sur google et c'est surement une nouvelle abbréviation "maison".

VIN
Charge to code
Order type
Ext colour
Int trim
Order date
ExSOR date
Anticipated delivery date
Promised delivery date
Retreive...
...the from ExSOR date is invalid. The To ExSOR date is invalid. ExSOR date cannot be lesser than today's date.

j'ai beau chercher et essayer de faire correspondre des mots aux initiales, rien de bien concluant...
Merci! O
Bram Poldervaart
French translation:voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
Sale or Return (most likely) vente ou retour
Since ExSOR cannot be lesser than today's date I would assume something like "Executed Sale or Return"
Selected response from:

toubabou
Grading comment
c'est bien essayé, mais je ne sais toujours pas...
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3date ExSOR
GILOU
2voir ci-dessoustoubabou


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
exsor date
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Sale or Return (most likely) vente ou retour
Since ExSOR cannot be lesser than today's date I would assume something like "Executed Sale or Return"

toubabou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 756
Grading comment
c'est bien essayé, mais je ne sais toujours pas...

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
date ExSOR


Explanation:
c'est bizarre. Tu dois demander à ton client car ça peut être un code pour remplacer une date précise

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72568