KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

corresponds

French translation: s'allume en fonction de


11:12 Dec 3, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: corresponds
I can make sense of the meaning of corresponds in this context.

Move to left position and open the mouse cover
ID Setting button
ID defining button
Setting the ID
Press the ID setting button at the top of the receiver.
Then, press the ID defining button (at the back of the Mouse).
After you successfully finish setting the ID, the LED indicator of receiver corresponds to the movements of the mouse by flashing the LED light.
Please note: once you change the batteries, you will have to re-define the ID.
BOB DE DENUS
French translation:s'allume en fonction de
Explanation:
...la LED du récepteur s'allume en fonction des déplacements de la souris.
Selected response from:

Robintech
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2réagit aux mouvements de la souris en ...Vincent SOUBRIE
4signale
Jordane Boury
3s'allume en fonction de
Robintech


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s'allume en fonction de


Explanation:
...la LED du récepteur s'allume en fonction des déplacements de la souris.

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 544
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
réagit aux mouvements de la souris en ...


Explanation:
simple proposition

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 11:22:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

peut-être plutôt \'déplacements\' cf robintech

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 11:41:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

peut-être plutôt \'déplacements\' cf robintech

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 11:41:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

peut-être plutôt \'déplacements\' cf robintech

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1495

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
2 mins

agree  Aurélie DANIEL
23 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
signale


Explanation:
ou aussi *répond à*

le voyant DEL du récepteur signale les mouvements de la souris

juste une autre proposition :-)

Jordane Boury
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 652