KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

3.5 fi converter jack

French translation: Fiche/transformateur


13:28 Dec 3, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Navigation System
English term or phrase: 3.5 fi converter jack
When you connect this product to the Navigation System below, a 3.5 fi converter jack is required.

they changed from 3.5 ø converter jack to 3.5 fi converter jack.

Is that the same?

Thanks!
Charlotte
cbosseaux
French translation:Fiche/transformateur
Explanation:
Ne suis pas specialiste, je suggere seulement ces mots pour vous mettre peut-etre sur une bonne piste...
Selected response from:

Bernadette Delahaye
Greece
Grading comment
Merci!
Ils m'ont demandé de laisser '3.5 fi' parce que c'est un signal.
Charlotte
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2transformateur
Bernadette Delahaye
2Fiche/transformateur
Bernadette Delahaye


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Fiche/transformateur


Explanation:
Ne suis pas specialiste, je suggere seulement ces mots pour vous mettre peut-etre sur une bonne piste...

Bernadette Delahaye
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 97
Grading comment
Merci!
Ils m'ont demandé de laisser '3.5 fi' parce que c'est un signal.
Charlotte

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
transformateur


Explanation:
fiche-transformateur.. ne suis pas specialiste, je suggere ces mots qui vous mettront peut-etre sur une bonne piste...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 17:04:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry! l\'ai envoye deux fois de suite....

Bernadette Delahaye
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 97