KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Clamp ring spanner

French translation: tenailles pour anneaux de serrage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Clamp ring spanner
French translation:tenailles pour anneaux de serrage
Entered by: ITtranslations

21:12 Dec 4, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Goggles
English term or phrase: Clamp ring spanner
Une espèce de pince à tube utilisée pour tester/réparer des jumelles.
ITtranslations
Seychelles
tenailles pour anneaux de serrage
Explanation:
clé tricoise ou tricoise
Selected response from:

toubabou
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tenailles pour anneaux de serragetoubabou
3anneau tendeur
swisstell
2clé de bague de serrage
chaplin
2pince de bague de serrage.
jemo


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clamp ring spanner
anneau tendeur


Explanation:
perhaps


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 494

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
clé de bague de serrage


Explanation:
c'est tout je pense!

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1373

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
clamp ring spanner
pince de bague de serrage.


Explanation:
voir photo dans un site pour vélo (pas de jumelles sans vélo!)

http://www.francevtt.com/technique/outilsdeux.php3

jemo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3363

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clamp ring spanner
tenailles pour anneaux de serrage


Explanation:
clé tricoise ou tricoise

toubabou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 756