KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

commercial copy

French translation: votre version entreprise gratuite de riteMail


15:02 Dec 5, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: commercial copy
We will then email you simple instructions for obtaining your free commercial riteMail software that you will use to write and send us the samples, and the French text we would ask you to write.

exemplaire ou version, tout simplement? je laisse tomber commercial?
SafeTrad
French translation:votre version entreprise gratuite de riteMail
Explanation:
peut aussi se dire ainsi
Selected response from:

toubabou
Grading comment
je doute quand même...
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4votre version entreprise gratuite de riteMailtoubabou
3 +1logiciel destinés aux entreprisesRHELLER


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
logiciel destinés aux entreprises


Explanation:
License: Commercial Price: $29.95 Expires after 30 days Information: This is an ... riteMail
is language-independent and is currently being used in more than 30 ...
pdacentral.ozbytes.net.au/palm/preview/249940.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2003-12-05 15:59:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
version entreprises

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chaplin: logiciels
10 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
votre version entreprise gratuite de riteMail


Explanation:
peut aussi se dire ainsi

toubabou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 756
Grading comment
je doute quand même...