KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

mirror reference

French translation: réfence réfléchie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mirror reference
French translation:réfence réfléchie
Entered by: ITtranslations

19:10 Dec 5, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Goggles
English term or phrase: mirror reference
1. Fit the mirror reference (18) to the dovetail adapter on the goggle mount (7).
2. Adjust the angle of the goggle mount so that the dioptometer can autocollimate off the mirror reference.
ITtranslations
Seychelles
réfence réfléchie
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2référence miroir (réfléchie)
GILOU
2réfence réfléchie
Francis MARC


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
réfence réfléchie


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
référence miroir (réfléchie)


Explanation:
collimateur Ø 100 mm Interféromètre Échantillon Lame de référence Miroir
de cavité ... à Couplage de Zones) Long chemin optique Vibration Vibration ...
www.mboptique.com/common/publications/ MBO_2001_CMOI_Stitching-Interferometry.pdf

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72584

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
32 mins

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
19 hrs