KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

désigned in

French translation: intégré


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:designed in
French translation:intégré
Entered by: Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen

10:05 Dec 7, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: désigned in
- cable management designed in
-USB controller option

S'agit-il tout simplement d'intégré ?
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
intégré
Explanation:
tout bêtement, je pense

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2003-12-07 10:36:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou alors d\'origine mais bon ta première idée paraît ok et puisque c\'est la tienne, gardes-là!!! -:)CJ
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
merci tous les deux

Michael, je ne sais pas ce que tu as proposé ! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2intégré
cjohnstone
3erscheint soMichael Hesselnberg


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
erscheint so


Explanation:
vollkommen

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 475

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
désigned in
intégré


Explanation:
tout bêtement, je pense

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2003-12-07 10:36:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou alors d\'origine mais bon ta première idée paraît ok et puisque c\'est la tienne, gardes-là!!! -:)CJ

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457
Grading comment
merci tous les deux

Michael, je ne sais pas ce que tu as proposé ! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moya
6 mins
  -> merci mais c'est le asker qu'a trouvé en fait!!!

agree  GILOU
1 hr
  -> merci mais c'est le asker qu'a trouvé en fait!!!