KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

signal teeth

French translation: dentures de signalisation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:signal teeth
French translation:dentures de signalisation
Entered by: Christine C.

14:11 Dec 7, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: signal teeth
Brevet d'invention concernant un moteur à combustion interne
Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
dentures de signalisation
Explanation:
Autre possibilité.
Selected response from:

Christine C.
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dents d'impulsionMichael Hesselnberg
4dents de signalisation
Jacques Saleh
4dents de génération de signal
Katerina Kallitsi
3dentures de signalisation
Christine C.


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dents de génération de signal


Explanation:
-

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 106

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dentures de signalisation


Explanation:
Autre possibilité.

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 704

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dents de signalisation


Explanation:
=

Jacques Saleh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 160

1 day 5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dents d'impulsion


Explanation:
me paraît le plus technique ici

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 475