KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

signal teeth

French translation: dent d'impulsion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:signal teeth
French translation:dent d'impulsion
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg

08:34 Dec 8, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: signal teeth
Brevet concernant "a control apparatus in an internal combustion engine"

Merci à tous.
Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
dent d'impulsion
Explanation:
à titre de proposition
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3crans de signalisationtoubabou
3dent d'impulsionMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dent d'impulsion


Explanation:
à titre de proposition

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 475

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crans de signalisation


Explanation:
--

toubabou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 756